招生說明會
10 / 27 ( Sa ) 10:30
11 / 10 ( Sa ) 10:30
歡迎蒞臨參觀

Student schedule

Educational philosophy
Course Description
Teacher Profiles
Student schedule

Weekly Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08:20 - 09:10 08:30
Taipei Train Station
( Gate: East 3 )
Language ( ACT / TOEFL / ESL ) Subject
09:20 - 10:10 Students’ Luggage Check
10:20 - 11:10 Subject
Second Language
Subject
11:20 - 12:10
Second Language
Subject
12:10 - 13:10 Lunch
13:10 - 14:00 Subject
Second Language
Subject
14:10 - 15:00
Second Language
Subject
15:10 - 15:40 Electives
Makeup class Study Hall
( with teachers )
Study Hall
( Self-study )
Electives
Makeup class Study Hall
( with teachers )
Study Hall
( Self-study )
Home
Taipei Train Station
( Gate: East 3 )
15:40 - 16:30
16:40 - 18:10 PE Class Integrated Courses PE Class Integrated Courses
18:10 - 18:50 Dinner
19:00 - 20:30 Club Time
20:45 - 22:00 Night Study
22:00 - 23:00 Personal Time
23:00 Students hand in their 3C devices / Bedtime
Monday
08:20 - 09:1008:30 Taipei Train Station ( Gate: East 3 )
09:20 - 10:10Students’ Luggage Check
10:20 - 11:10Subject
11:20 - 12:10Subject
12:10 - 13:10Lunch
13:10 - 14:00Subject
14:10 - 15:00Subject
15:10 - 15:40Electives
15:40 - 16:30Electives
16:40 - 18:10PE Class
18:10 - 18:50Dinner
19:00 - 20:30Club Time
20:45 - 22:00Night Study
22:00 - 23:00Personal Time
23:00Students hand in their 3C devices / Bedtime
Tuesday
08:20 - 09:10Language ( ACT / TOEFL / ESL )
09:20 - 10:10Language ( ACT / TOEFL / ESL )
10:20 - 11:10Subject
11:20 - 12:10Subject
12:10 - 13:10Lunch
13:10 - 14:00Subject
14:10 - 15:00Subject
15:10 - 15:40Makeup class / Study Hall ( with teachers )
15:40 - 16:30Makeup class / Study Hall ( Self-study )
16:40 - 18:10Integrated Courses
18:10 - 18:50Dinner
19:00 - 20:30Club Time
20:45 - 22:00Night Study
22:00 - 23:00Personal Time
23:00Students hand in their 3C devices / Bedtime
Wednesday
08:20 - 09:10Language ( ACT / TOEFL / ESL )
09:20 - 10:10Language ( ACT / TOEFL / ESL )
10:20 - 11:10Subject
11:20 - 12:10Subject
12:10 - 13:10Lunch
13:10 - 14:00Subject
14:10 - 15:00Subject
15:10 - 15:40Electives
15:40 - 16:30Electives
16:40 - 18:10PE Class
18:10 - 18:50Dinner
19:00 - 20:30Club Time
20:45 - 22:00Night Study
22:00 - 23:00Personal Time
23:00Students hand in their 3C devices / Bedtime
Thursday
08:20 - 09:10Language ( ACT / TOEFL / ESL )
09:20 - 10:10Language ( ACT / TOEFL / ESL )
10:20 - 11:10Subject
11:20 - 12:10Subject
12:10 - 13:10Lunch
13:10 - 14:00Subject
14:10 - 15:00Subject
15:10 - 15:40Makeup class / Study Hall ( with teachers )
15:40 - 16:30Makeup class / Study Hall ( Self-study )
16:40 - 18:10Integrated Courses
18:10 - 18:50Dinner
19:00 - 20:30Club Time
20:45 - 22:00Night Study
22:00 - 23:00Personal Time
23:00Students hand in their 3C devices / Bedtime
Friday
08:20 - 09:10Subject
09:20 - 10:10Subject
10:20 - 11:10Second Language / Subject
11:20 - 12:10Second Language / Subject
12:10 - 13:10Lunch
13:10 - 14:00Second Language / Subject
14:10 - 15:00Second Language / Subject
15:10Home Taipei Train Station ( Gate: East 3 )
United Education U.S.A.
New Taipei Campus | No.191, Juguang Rd., Zhonghe Dist., New Taipei City 23543, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
TEL : 886-800-820-000
Yilan Campus | No.12-3, Gonglao Rd., Zhuangwei Township, Yilan County 263, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
TEL : 886-3-9305908
FAX : 886-3-9305909
© 2017 United Education U.S.A.